Jojoba Israel

Golden Organic Jojoba Oil

This Golden Grade Oil is produced from jojoba beans organically grown in the Negev farmlands of Israel, under strict organic supervision and constant inspection, and without using of any chemicals throughout the growing and oil-producing periods. The Organic Golden Grade Jojoba Oil is identical in its special qualities to the Golden Grade Jojoba Oil.

This organic oil is produced under the auspices of the AgriOr Ltd – Organic Inspection &Certification, licensed by the EEC under the Organic Standard Number 2092/91, and the EC Standard Number1367/98 of the European Union. It is certified as well by the USDA under the American NOP Standard, and by the Israel Bio Organic Agriculture Association (IBOAA) under the International Standard of the International Federation of Organic Agriculture Movement (IFOAM).

SPECIFICATION
INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Organic Seed Oil
Commercial Name: Golden Organic  Jojoba Oil
Description: Liquid Virgin Oily Wax, Obtained from Organic Jojoba Seeds
Production  Method: Cold Press
Appearance: Yellow Clear Oil. Very light Odor

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS  

Melting  point9°  C
Specific  Gravity at 25°C (gr/ml)0.863-0.873
Refractive index  (40°C)  1.450-1.470
**Unsaponifiable matter45-55%
**Iodine value  (g/100g)80--92
**Acid  value  (mg KOH/g)Max: 1
**Saponification value  (mg KOH/gr oil)85 - 98
**Moisture (Kart Fischer)WT.%Max: 0.1%
** Peroxide value ( meq./kg) Max: 2
**Bacteria total plate count Max: 50
Color gardner Max: 9

Please note: Analysis marked **   are made periodically by Independent ISO/IEC certified laboratory, from samples taken from each batch being processed.
Calibration standards used are maintained in accordance with ISO/IEC Guide 17025 (1999) and are traceable to National and International Standards. 

Read More...

Golden Organic Jojoba Oil

      © 2018 All rights to Jojoba Israel